1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. 5Star
  4. 5star BD6310
5star BD6310 photo

5star BD6310

5Star Released 4 Oct 2023 Feature phone

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳1,010 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 21 February 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
1.77″ QVGA
Chipset
MediaTek
RAM
32MB
Storage
32MB
Rear camera
0.08MP Single
Battery
1,000mAh
Network
2G
OS
Feature phone OS

5star BD6310 overview

The 5star BD6310 is a feature phone from 5Star, released in October 2023. It comes with a 1.77-inch QVGA display, 32MB of RAM and 32MB of storage. For photography there is a 0.08MP rear camera. A 1,000mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the 5star BD6310 in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,010.

What's good

  • FM radio built in
  • Very affordable

What's not

  • No 4G internet
  • Not a smartphone (no app store)

5star BD6310 full specifications

Launch

Brand 5star
Model BD6310
Device Type FeaturePhone
Release Date 04 October 2023
Status Available

Platform

Operating System FeaturePhone
Chipset MediaTek

Display

Display Type QVGA
Screen Size 1.77 inches (9.9 cm2)
Resolution 128x160 px

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 0.08 MP, Primary Camera

Body & Design

Colors Back, Blue, Green, Yellow

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium-Ion)
Capacity 1000 mAh
Placement Removable

Memory

Internal Storage 32 MB
Expandable Memory Up to 32 GB
RAM 32 MB

Connectivity

Network 2G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Micro, SIM2: Micro
GPRS Available
Bluetooth v2.0
USB microUSB 2.0

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration; MP3 Ringtones
Video MP4
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By Bangladesh
Features Torchlight

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of 5star BD6310 in Bangladesh?

The official price of 5star BD6310 in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,010.

How big is the battery of 5star BD6310?

5star BD6310 has a 1000mAh battery.

When was 5star BD6310 released?

5star BD6310 was released in October 2023.

Similar price phones

More

More from 5Star

All 17 phones