1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Benco
  4. Benco V82
Benco V82 photo

Benco V82

Benco Released 14 Sept 2023 4G Score 2.7/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳8,689 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 14 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.51″ IPS LCD
Chipset
Unisoc SC9863
RAM
3GB
Storage
64GB
Rear camera
8MP Dual
Selfie camera
8MP
Battery
5,000mAh
Network
2G, 3G, 4G
OS
Android v11
Weight
195.7g · 9.45mm

Benco V82 overview

The Benco V82 is a smartphone from Benco, released in September 2023. It comes with a 6.51-inch IPS LCD display, the Unisoc SC9863 chipset, 3GB of RAM and 64GB of storage. For photography there is a 8MP dual rear camera and a 8MP selfie camera. A 5,000mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Benco V82 in Bangladesh starts at ৳8,689.

What's good

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Only 60Hz display
  • No 5G support
  • Limited storage
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Benco V82 full specifications

Launch

Brand Benco
Model V82
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 14 September 2023
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v11
Chipset Unisoc SC9863
CPU 1.6 GHz Octa core
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
GPU IMEG8322

Display

Display Type IPS LCD
Screen Size 6.51 inches (16.54 cm)
Resolution 720x1600 px (HD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Pixel Density 263 ppi
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with waterdrop notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Refresh Rate 60 Hz
Notch Waterdrop

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Dual
Resolution 8 MP, f/2.0, Primary Camera, 8MP AI front Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 3264 x 2448 pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/2.0
Camera Features Auto Flash, Touch to Focus
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 8 MP Primary Camera
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Body & Design

Height 165.6 mm
Width 76.7 mm
Thickness 9.45 mm
Weight 195.7 grams
Colors Mint Green, Amber Blue

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 5000 mAh
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 2.0

Memory

Internal Storage 64 GB
USB OTG Yes
RAM 3 GB
RAM Type LPDDR4X

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE Cat4 150/50 Mbps
WLAN Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n) 5GHz
Bluetooth v4.2
GPS Yes with A-GPS
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position Rear-mounted
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video 1080p@30fps

More

Made By China
Features Accelerometer, proximity

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Benco V82 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Benco V82 in Bangladesh starts at ৳8,689.

Does Benco V82 support 5G?

No, Benco V82 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G, 4G networks.

How big is the battery of Benco V82?

Benco V82 has a 5000mAh battery.

Which processor does Benco V82 use?

Benco V82 is powered by the Unisoc SC9863 (1.6 GHz Octa core).

When was Benco V82 released?

Benco V82 was released in September 2023.

Similar price phones

More

More from Benco

All 16 phones