Honor Magic4 Pro
Price in Bangladesh
Variant
Prices checked 12 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?
Key specifications
- Display
- 6.81″ OLED, 120Hz
- Chipset
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
- RAM
- 8GB
- Storage
- 256GB
- Rear camera
- 64MP Triple
- Selfie camera
- 12MP
- Battery
- 4,600mAh
- Charging
- 100W + wireless
- Network
- 5G
- OS
- Android v12
- Protection
- IP68
- Weight
- 209g · 9.1mm
Honor Magic4 Pro overview
The Honor Magic4 Pro is a 5G smartphone from Honor, released in April 2022. It comes with a 6.81-inch OLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate, the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 chipset, 8GB of RAM and 256GB of storage. For photography there is a 64MP triple rear camera and a 12MP selfie camera. A 4,600mAh battery powers the phone, with 100W fast charging and wireless charging. It is not officially sold in Bangladesh yet; the unofficial market price starts at ৳85,000.
What's good
- Smooth everyday performance
- 120Hz smooth display
- OLED panel
- Very fast 100W charging
- 5G network support
- IP68 water & dust resistance
What's not
- No 3.5mm headphone jack
- Not officially available in Bangladesh
Honor Magic4 Pro full specifications
Launch
| Brand | Honor |
|---|---|
| Model | Magic4 Pro |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Release Date | 09 April 2022 |
| Status | Available |
Platform
| Operating System | Android |
|---|---|
| OS Version | v12 |
| User Interface | Magic UI 6 |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 |
| CPU | Octa core (3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X2 + 2.5 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A710 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A510) |
| CPU Cores | 8 Cores |
| Architecture | 64 bit |
| Fabrication | 4 nm |
| GPU | Adreno 730 |
Display
| Display Type | OLED |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 6.81 inches (17.3 cm) |
| Resolution | 1312x2848 px (FHD+) |
| Aspect Ratio | 19.5:9 |
| Pixel Density | 460 ppi |
| Screen to Body Ratio | 92.95 % |
| Screen Protection | Gorilla Glass |
| Bezel-less Display | Yes with punch-hole display |
| Touch Screen | Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch |
| Brightness | 1000 nits |
| HDR 10 / HDR + support | HDR 10+ |
| Refresh Rate | 120 Hz |
| Notch | Punch-hole |
Rear Camera
| Camera Setup | Triple |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 64 MP, f/3.5, Periscope Camera |
| Sensor | IMX766, Exmor-RS CMOS Sensor |
| Autofocus | Phase Detection autofocus, Laser autofocus |
| Flash | LED Flash |
| Image Resolution | 8150 x 6150 Pixels |
| Settings | Exposure compensation, ISO control |
| Zoom | Digital Zoom |
| Shooting Modes | Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR), Macro Mode |
| Aperture | f/1.8 |
| Camera Features | Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus |
| Video Recording | 3840x2160, 1920x1080 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
Selfie Camera
| Camera Setup | Single |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 12 MP, f/2.4, Ultra-Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Video Recording | 3840x2160, 1920x1080 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
| Aperture | f/2.4 |
Body & Design
| Height | 163.6 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 74.7 mm |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm |
| Weight | 209 grams |
| Colors | Black, Gold, Cyan |
| Waterproof | Water resistant (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter) |
| IP Rating | IP68 |
| Ruggedness | Dust proof |
Battery
| Battery type | Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 4600 mAh |
| Wireless Charging | Yes Charging Time: 15 minutes |
| Quick Charging | Super, 100W: 100 % in 30 minutes |
| Placement | Non-removable |
| USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
Memory
| Internal Storage | 256 GB |
|---|---|
| USB OTG | Yes |
| RAM | 8 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR5X |
Connectivity
| Network | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
|---|---|
| SIM Slot | Dual SIM, GSM+GSM |
| SIM Size | SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano |
| EDGE | Available |
| GPRS | Available |
| VoLTE | Yes |
| Speed | HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A, 5G |
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), MIMO |
| Bluetooth | v5.2 |
| GPS | Yes with A-GPS, Glonass |
| Infrared | Yes |
| Wi-fi Hotspot | Yes |
| NFC | Yes |
| USB | Mass storage device, USB charging |
Sensors & Security
| Light Sensor | Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes |
| Finger Sensor Position | On-screen |
| Finger Sensor Type | Ultrasonic |
| Face Unlock | Face ID |
Audio & Media
| Loudspeaker | Yes |
|---|---|
| Alert Types | Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones |
| Audio Jack | USB Type-C |
| Video | 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS, HDR10, 10-bit video |
More
| Made By | China |
|---|---|
| Features | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, color |
Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of Honor Magic4 Pro in Bangladesh?
Honor Magic4 Pro is available in the unofficial market from ৳85,000.
Does Honor Magic4 Pro support 5G?
Yes, Honor Magic4 Pro supports 5G networks.
How big is the battery of Honor Magic4 Pro?
Honor Magic4 Pro has a 4600mAh battery with 100W fast charging.
Is Honor Magic4 Pro waterproof?
Honor Magic4 Pro has IP68 – Water resistant (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter) protection.
Which processor does Honor Magic4 Pro use?
Honor Magic4 Pro is powered by the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 (Octa core (3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X2 + 2.5 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A710 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A510)).
When was Honor Magic4 Pro released?
Honor Magic4 Pro was released in April 2022.
Similar price phones
More
Honor 600 Pro (China)
12GB/256GB 8000mAh · 6.57″ · 200MP Expected৳85,000 5G 6.7
Motorola Razr 2025
8GB/256GB 4500mAh · 6.9″ · 50MP Expected৳85,000 5G 8.5
Oppo Find X8s
12GB/256GB 5700mAh · 6.32″ · 50MP Unofficial৳85,000 5G 8.5
ZTE nubia Z70 Ultra
12GB16GB 256GB–512GB · 6150mAh · 6.85″ · 64MP Unofficial৳85,000 5G 6.4
Motorola Razr 2024
8GB/256GB 4200mAh · 6.9″ · 50MP Expected৳85,000 5G 7.5Honor Magic V Flip
12GB/256GB 4800mAh · 6.8″ · 50MP Expected৳85,000 5G 8.3
Honor 200 Pro
12GB/512GB 5200mAh · 6.78″ · 50MP Official৳84,999 Unofficial৳52,000 5G 9.3
Oppo Find X9
12GB16GB 256GB–512GB · 7025mAh · 6.59″ · 50MP Unofficial৳84,990More from Honor
All 134 phones
Honor WIN RT2
12GB/256GB 10000mAh · 6.83″ · 50MP Expected৳70,000 Upcoming 5G 8.9
Honor WIN2
12GB/256GB 10000mAh · 6.83″ · 50MP Expected৳80,000 4.9
Honor X7e
6GB/128GB 7500mAh · 6.61″ · 50MP Official৳27,999 Upcoming 3.9
Honor X5d Plus s
4GB/128GB 6000mAh · 6.78″ · 50MP Expected৳25,000 Upcoming 5G 3.9
Honor X5d s
4GB/64GB 6000mAh · 6.78″ · 50MP Expected৳20,000 4.8
Honor X6e
4GB/128GB 7500mAh · 6.61″ · 50MP Official৳23,999 5G 9.5
Honor Magic9
12GB/256GB 8000mAh · 6.37″ · 200MP Unofficial৳1,12,000 5G 9.6