1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Mycell
  4. Mycell Bee 4
Mycell Bee 4 photo

Mycell Bee 4

Mycell Released 10 Aug 2015 Feature phone

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳970 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 24 February 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
1.77″ TFT
Battery
1,200mAh
Network
2G
OS
Feature phone OS

Mycell Bee 4 overview

The Mycell Bee 4 is a feature phone from Mycell, released in August 2015. It comes with a 1.77-inch TFT display. A 1,200mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Mycell Bee 4 in Bangladesh starts at ৳970.

What's good

  • FM radio built in
  • Very affordable

What's not

  • No 4G internet
  • Not a smartphone (no app store)

Mycell Bee 4 full specifications

Launch

Brand Mycell
Model Bee 4
Device Type FeaturePhone
Release Date 10 August 2015
Status Available

Platform

Operating System FeaturePhone

Display

Display Type TFT
Screen Size 1.77 inches (4.cm)
Resolution 128x160 px

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution AVI

Body & Design

Build Back: Plastic
Colors Black

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium Ion)
Capacity 1200 mAh
Placement Removable
Standby 300 Hours
Talk Time 4 Hours

Memory

Expandable Memory Up to 8 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
GPRS Available
Bluetooth v2.0
USB microUSB 2.0

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, Ringtones
Video MP4

More

Made By Bangladesh

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Mycell Bee 4 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Mycell Bee 4 in Bangladesh starts at ৳970.

How big is the battery of Mycell Bee 4?

Mycell Bee 4 has a 1200mAh battery.

When was Mycell Bee 4 released?

Mycell Bee 4 was released in August 2015.

Similar price phones

More

More from Mycell

All 49 phones