1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Nokia
  4. Nokia C5-03
Nokia C5-03 photo

Nokia C5-03

Nokia Released 30 Dec 2010 Score 1.3/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳16,950 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 10 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
3.2″ TFT
RAM
128MB
Storage
40MB
Rear camera
5MP Single
Battery
1,000mAh
Network
2G, 3G
OS
Symbian v9.4
Weight
93g · 13.8mm

Nokia C5-03 overview

The Nokia C5-03 is a smartphone from Nokia, released in December 2010. It comes with a 3.2-inch TFT display, 128MB of RAM and 40MB of storage. For photography there is a 5MP rear camera. A 1,000mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Nokia C5-03 in Bangladesh starts at ৳16,950.

What's good

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Small 1000mAh battery
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Nokia C5-03 full specifications

Launch

Brand Nokia
Model C5-03
Device Type Symbian
Release Date 30 December 2010
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Symbian
OS Version v9.4
CPU 600 MHz ARM 11

Display

Display Type TFT
Screen Size 3.2 inches (8.13 cm)
Resolution 360x640 px
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Pixel Density 229 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 52.28 %
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Touch Screen Multi-touch

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP, Primary Camera
Autofocus Yes
Zoom Digital Zoom
Camera Features Smile detection
Video Recording 640x480

Body & Design

Height 105.8 mm
Width 51.0 mm
Thickness 13.80 mm
Weight 93 grams
Colors Graphite Black, Lime Green, Petrol Blue, Aluminum Grey

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium-Ion)
Capacity 1000 mAh
Placement Removable
Standby Up to 600 h (2G) / Up to 576 h (3G)
Talk Time Up to 11 h 30 min (2G) / Up to 4 h 30 min (3G)
Music Play Up to 35 h

Memory

Internal Storage 40 MB
Expandable Memory Up to 16 GB
RAM 128 MB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G
SIM Slot Single SIM, GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Mini-SIM
EDGE Class 32
GPRS Class 32
Speed HSPA 10.2/2 Mbps
WLAN Wi-Fi 3 (802.11 b/g)
Bluetooth v2.0
GPS Yes with A-GPS
USB microUSB 2.0

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video 480p@15fps
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By Finland
Features Accelerometer

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Nokia C5-03 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Nokia C5-03 in Bangladesh starts at ৳16,950.

Does Nokia C5-03 support 5G?

No, Nokia C5-03 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G networks.

How big is the battery of Nokia C5-03?

Nokia C5-03 has a 1000mAh battery.

When was Nokia C5-03 released?

Nokia C5-03 was released in December 2010.

Similar price phones

More

More from Nokia

All 284 phones