1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Nokia
  4. Nokia XL Dual SIM
Nokia XL Dual SIM photo

Nokia XL Dual SIM

Nokia Released 8 May 2014 Score 1.8/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳13,990 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 9 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
5″ IPS LCD
Chipset
Qualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4 Play
RAM
768MB
Storage
4GB
Rear camera
5MP Single
Selfie camera
2MP
Battery
2,000mAh
Network
2G, 3G
OS
Android v4.1.2 (Jelly Bean)
Weight
190g · 10.9mm

Nokia XL Dual SIM overview

The Nokia XL Dual SIM is a smartphone from Nokia, released in May 2014. It comes with a 5-inch IPS LCD display, the Qualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4 Play chipset, 768MB of RAM and 4GB of storage. For photography there is a 5MP rear camera and a 2MP selfie camera. A 2,000mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Nokia XL Dual SIM in Bangladesh starts at ৳13,990.

What's good

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Small 2000mAh battery
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Nokia XL Dual SIM full specifications

Launch

Brand Nokia
Model XL Dual
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 08 May 2014
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v4.1.2 (Jelly Bean)
User Interface X platform 1
Chipset Qualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4 Play
CPU Dual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A5
CPU Cores 2 Cores
GPU Adreno 203

Display

Display Type IPS LCD
Screen Size 5.0 inches (12.7 cm)
Resolution 480x800 px
Aspect Ratio 5:3
Pixel Density 187 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 64.8 %
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen
Notch Yes

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP, f/2.8 Primary Camera
Flash LED Flash
Settings Exposure compensation
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/2.8
Camera Features Flashlight, Face beauty
Video Recording 1280x720
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 2 MP Primary Camera

Body & Design

Height 141.4 mm
Width 77.7 mm
Thickness 10.9 mm
Weight 190 grams
Colors Bright green, orange, cyan, yellow, black, white

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium Ion)
Capacity 2000 mAh
Placement Removable
Standby Up to 720 h
Talk Time Up to 16 h (2G) / Up to 13 h (3G)
Music Play Up to 37 h

Memory

Internal Storage 4 GB
Expandable Memory Up to 32 GB
RAM 768 MB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Micro, SIM2: Micro
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
Speed HSPA 7.2/5.76 Mbps
WLAN Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n)
Bluetooth v4.0
GPS Yes with A-GPS
USB microUSB 2.0

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video 1080p@30fps

More

Made By Finland
Features Accelerometer, proximity

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Nokia XL Dual SIM in Bangladesh?

The official price of Nokia XL Dual SIM in Bangladesh starts at ৳13,990.

Does Nokia XL Dual SIM support 5G?

No, Nokia XL Dual SIM does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G networks.

How big is the battery of Nokia XL Dual SIM?

Nokia XL Dual SIM has a 2000mAh battery.

Which processor does Nokia XL Dual SIM use?

Nokia XL Dual SIM is powered by the Qualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4 Play (Dual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A5).

When was Nokia XL Dual SIM released?

Nokia XL Dual SIM was released in May 2014.

Similar price phones

More

More from Nokia

All 284 phones