1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Realme
  4. Realme C21
Realme C21 photo

Realme C21

Realme Released 5 Mar 2021 4G Score 3.1/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳10,990 Available · brand warranty

2 variants

Prices checked 4 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.52″ IPS LCD
Chipset
MediaTek Helio G35
RAM
3GB / 4GB
Storage
32GB / 64GB
Rear camera
13MP Triple
Selfie camera
5MP
Battery
5,000mAh
Charging
10W
Network
2G, 3G, 4G
OS
Android v10
Weight
209g · 9.8mm

Realme C21 overview

The Realme C21 is a smartphone from Realme, released in March 2021. It comes with a 6.52-inch IPS LCD display, the MediaTek Helio G35 chipset, 3GB / 4GB of RAM and 32GB / 64GB of storage. For photography there is a 13MP triple rear camera and a 5MP selfie camera. A 5,000mAh battery powers the phone, with 10W fast charging. The official price of the Realme C21 in Bangladesh starts at ৳10,990.

What's good

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Only 60Hz display
  • Slow 10W charging
  • Limited storage
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Realme C21 full specifications

Launch

Brand Realme
Model C21
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 5 March 2021
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v10
User Interface UI
Chipset MediaTek Helio G35
CPU Octa core, 2.3 GHz, Cortex A53
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 12 nm
GPU PowerVR GE8320

Display

Display Type IPS LCD
Screen Size 6.52 inches (16.56 cm)
Resolution 720x1600 px (HD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Pixel Density 269 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 82.2 %
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass v3
Bezel-less Display Yes with waterdrop notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Brightness 420 nits
Refresh Rate 60 Hz
Notch Waterdrop

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Triple
Resolution 13 MP f/2.2, Primary Camera, 2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera, 2 MP f/2.4, Macro Camera
Sensor CMOS image sensor
Autofocus Phase Detection autofocus
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 4128 x 3096 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom 4 x Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/2.2
Camera Features 4 x Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080, 1280x720
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP f/2.0, Primary Camera
Sensor CMOS
Camera Features Fixed Focus
Video Recording 1080p
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/2.0

Body & Design

Height 164.5 mm
Width 75.9 mm
Thickness 9.8 mm
Weight 209 grams
Colors Power Blue, Power Silver
Waterproof Splash proof

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium Ion)
Capacity 5000 mAh
Quick Charging 10W Fast Charging
Placement Non-removable

Memory

Internal Storage 32 GB
Storage Type eMMC 5.1
Expandable Memory Up to 256 GB
USB OTG Yes
RAM 3 GB
RAM Type LPDDR4X

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G
SIM Slot Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by) Splash resistant
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE
SAR Value Head: 1.045 W/kg, Body: 0.643 W/kg
WLAN Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n), MIMO
Bluetooth v5.0
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging, microUSB 2.0

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position Rear-mounted
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video 1080p@30fps
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By China
Features Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Realme C21 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Realme C21 in Bangladesh starts at ৳10,990.

Does Realme C21 support 5G?

No, Realme C21 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G, 4G networks.

How big is the battery of Realme C21?

Realme C21 has a 5000mAh battery with 10W fast charging.

Is Realme C21 waterproof?

Realme C21 has Splash proof protection.

Which processor does Realme C21 use?

Realme C21 is powered by the MediaTek Helio G35 (Octa core, 2.3 GHz, Cortex A53).

When was Realme C21 released?

Realme C21 was released in March 2021.

Similar price phones

More

More from Realme

All 225 phones