1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Realme
  4. Realme GT Neo7

Realme GT Neo7

Realme 5G Not launched yet Score 8.0/10

Price in Bangladesh

Expected ৳45,000 Coming soon · not on sale in Bangladesh yet

Variant

Prices checked 4 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.78″ LTPO AMOLED, 120Hz
Chipset
Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
RAM
12GB
Storage
256GB
Rear camera
50MP Dual
Selfie camera
32MP
Battery
5,500mAh
Charging
120W
Network
5G
OS
Android v14
Weight
191g · 8.7mm

Realme GT Neo7 overview

The Realme GT Neo7 is an upcoming 5G smartphone from Realme. It comes with a 6.78-inch LTPO AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate, the Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 chipset, 12GB of RAM and 256GB of storage. For photography there is a 50MP dual rear camera and a 32MP selfie camera. A 5,500mAh battery powers the phone, with 120W fast charging. Its expected price in Bangladesh is around ৳45,000.

What's good

  • Flagship-level performance
  • 120Hz smooth display
  • LTPO AMOLED panel
  • Very fast 120W charging
  • Optical image stabilisation (OIS)
  • 5G network support

What's not

  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Realme GT Neo7 full specifications

Launch

Brand Realme
Model GT Neo7
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date Not announced yet
Status Rumored

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v14
User Interface Realme UI 5.0
Chipset Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
CPU Octa-core (1x3.0 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.0 GHz Cortex-A520)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 4 nm
GPU Adreno 735

Display

Display Type LTPO AMOLED
Screen Size 6.78 inches (17.22 cm)
Resolution 1264x2780 px (FHD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Pixel Density 450 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 91.8%
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with punch-hole display
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Brightness 6000 nits
HDR 10 / HDR + support HDR
Refresh Rate 120 Hz
Notch Punch-hole

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Dual
Resolution 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 8 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera
Autofocus Yes
OIS Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 8150 x 6150 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/1.9
Camera Features Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 32 MP, f/2.5, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Video Recording 3840x2160, 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/2.5

Body & Design

Height 162 mm
Width 75.1 mm
Thickness 8.7 mm
Weight 191 grams
Build Front Glass & Back Plastic
Colors Silver, Purple, Green

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 5500 mAh
Quick Charging 120W wired
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 2.0

Memory

Internal Storage 256 GB
Storage Type UFS 4.0
USB OTG Yes
RAM 12 GB
RAM Type LPDDR5X

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
WLAN Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) 5GHz, MIMO
Bluetooth v5.4
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
NFC Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position On-screen
Finger Sensor Type Optical
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack USB Type-C
Video 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps

More

Made By China
Features Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, color spectrum

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Realme GT Neo7 in Bangladesh?

Realme GT Neo7 is expected to cost around ৳45,000 in Bangladesh.

Does Realme GT Neo7 support 5G?

Yes, Realme GT Neo7 supports 5G networks.

How big is the battery of Realme GT Neo7?

Realme GT Neo7 has a 5500mAh battery with 120W fast charging.

Which processor does Realme GT Neo7 use?

Realme GT Neo7 is powered by the Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 (Octa-core (1x3.0 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.0 GHz Cortex-A520)).

Similar price phones

More

More from Realme

All 225 phones