1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Realme
  4. Realme Note 60
Realme Note 60 photo

Realme Note 60

Realme Released 30 Aug 2024 4G Score 3.6/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳11,499 Available · brand warranty

2 variants

Prices checked 19 July 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.74″ IPS LCD, 90Hz
Chipset
Unisoc Tiger T612
RAM
4GB
Storage
64GB / 128GB
Rear camera
32MP Single
Selfie camera
5MP
Battery
5,000mAh
Charging
10W
Network
2G, 3G, 4G
OS
Android v14
Protection
IP64
Weight
187g · 7.8mm

Realme Note 60 overview

The Realme Note 60 is a smartphone from Realme, released in August 2024. It comes with a 6.74-inch IPS LCD display with a 90Hz refresh rate, the Unisoc Tiger T612 chipset, 4GB of RAM and 64GB / 128GB of storage. For photography there is a 32MP rear camera and a 5MP selfie camera. A 5,000mAh battery powers the phone, with 10W fast charging. The official price of the Realme Note 60 in Bangladesh starts at ৳11,499.

What's good

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Slow 10W charging
  • No 5G support
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Realme Note 60 full specifications

Launch

Brand Realme
Model Note 60
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 30 August 2024
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v14
User Interface Realme UI
Chipset Unisoc Tiger T612
CPU Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 12 nm
GPU Mali-G57

Display

Display Type IPS LCD
Screen Size 6.74 inches (17.12 cm)
Resolution 720x1600 px (HD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Pixel Density 260 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio 85.5%
Screen Protection Gorilla Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with waterdrop notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Brightness 560 nits
Refresh Rate 90 Hz
Notch Waterdrop

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 32 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 6500 x 4920 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/1.8
Camera Features Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Body & Design

Height 167.3 mm
Width 76.7 mm
Thickness 7.8 mm
Weight 187 grams
Build Back: Plastic
Colors Voyage Blue, Marble Black
Waterproof Splash proof
IP Rating IP64
Ruggedness Dust proof

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 5000 mAh
Quick Charging 10W wired
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 2.0

Memory

Internal Storage 64 GB
USB OTG Yes
RAM 4 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE
WLAN Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
Bluetooth v5.0
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position Side-mounted
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video 1080p@30fps
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By China
Features Accelerometer, proximity, compass

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Realme Note 60 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Realme Note 60 in Bangladesh starts at ৳11,499.

Does Realme Note 60 support 5G?

No, Realme Note 60 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G, 4G networks.

How big is the battery of Realme Note 60?

Realme Note 60 has a 5000mAh battery with 10W fast charging.

Is Realme Note 60 waterproof?

Realme Note 60 has IP64 – Splash proof protection.

Which processor does Realme Note 60 use?

Realme Note 60 is powered by the Unisoc Tiger T612 (Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)).

When was Realme Note 60 released?

Realme Note 60 was released in August 2024.

Similar price phones

More

More from Realme

All 225 phones