1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Symphony
  4. Symphony BL99
Symphony BL99 photo

Symphony BL99

Symphony Released 20 Oct 2021 Feature phone

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳1,150 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 13 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
1.77″ QVGA
Rear camera
0.08MP Single
Battery
1,700mAh
Network
2G
OS
Feature phone OS

Symphony BL99 overview

The Symphony BL99 is a feature phone from Symphony, released in October 2021. It comes with a 1.77-inch QVGA display. For photography there is a 0.08MP rear camera. A 1,700mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Symphony BL99 in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,150.

What's good

  • Long-lasting 1700mAh battery
  • FM radio built in
  • Very affordable

What's not

  • No 4G internet
  • Not a smartphone (no app store)

Symphony BL99 full specifications

Launch

Brand Symphony
Model BL99
Device Type FeaturePhone
Release Date 20 October 2021
Status Available

Platform

Operating System FeaturePhone

Display

Display Type QVGA
Screen Size 1.77 inches
Resolution 128x160 px

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 0.08 MP, Primary Camera

Body & Design

Height 120.1 mm
Width 50.6 mm
Thickness 13.6 mm
Colors Full Black, Dark Blue+Black, Black+Light Blue

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium-Ion)
Capacity 1700 mAh
Placement Removable

Memory

Expandable Memory Up to 16 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size Dual SIM Dual Standby
Bluetooth v2.1

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By China

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Symphony BL99 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Symphony BL99 in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,150.

How big is the battery of Symphony BL99?

Symphony BL99 has a 1700mAh battery.

When was Symphony BL99 released?

Symphony BL99 was released in October 2021.

Similar price phones

More

More from Symphony

All 507 phones