1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Symphony
  4. Symphony D41
Symphony D41 photo

Symphony D41

Symphony Released 1 Jul 2019 Feature phone

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳1,290 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 13 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
2.4″ QVGA
RAM
24MB
Storage
32MB
Rear camera
0.8MP Single
Battery
1,000mAh
Network
2G
OS
Feature phone OS
Weight
120g · 11.1mm

Symphony D41 overview

The Symphony D41 is a feature phone from Symphony, released in July 2019. It comes with a 2.4-inch QVGA display, 24MB of RAM and 32MB of storage. For photography there is a 0.8MP rear camera. A 1,000mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Symphony D41 in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,290.

What's good

  • FM radio built in
  • Very affordable

What's not

  • No 4G internet
  • Not a smartphone (no app store)

Symphony D41 full specifications

Launch

Brand Symphony
Model D41
Device Type FeaturePhone
Release Date 01 July 2019
Status Available

Platform

Operating System FeaturePhone

Display

Display Type QVGA
Screen Size 2.4 inches (6.1 cm)
Resolution 128x160 px

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 0.8 MP, Primary Camera
Flash LED Flash
Zoom 8 x Digital Zoom
Video Recording Yes

Body & Design

Height 125.2 mm
Width 52.8 mm
Thickness 11.1 mm
Weight 120 grams
Build Back: Plastic
Colors Light Blue, Full Black, Dark Blue

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium Ion)
Capacity 1000 mAh
Placement Removable
Standby 5 Hours
Talk Time 150 Hours

Memory

Internal Storage 32 MB
Expandable Memory Up to 32 GB
RAM 24 MB

Connectivity

Network 2G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
GPRS Available
Bluetooth v2.0
USB microUSB 2.0

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video MP4

More

Made By China
Features Battery Saver, Magic Voice, Black List, Wireless FM, Sound Recorder, Call Recorder

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Symphony D41 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Symphony D41 in Bangladesh starts at ৳1,290.

How big is the battery of Symphony D41?

Symphony D41 has a 1000mAh battery.

When was Symphony D41 released?

Symphony D41 was released in July 2019.

Similar price phones

More

More from Symphony

All 507 phones