Symphony Xplorer H400
Price in Bangladesh
Official ৳8,490 Available · brand warranty
Variant
Prices checked 13 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?
Key specifications
- Display
- 5″ IPS LCD
- RAM
- 2GB
- Storage
- 16GB
- Rear camera
- 13MP Single
- Selfie camera
- 5MP
- Battery
- 3,200mAh
- Network
- 2G, 3G
- OS
- Android v6.0 (Marshmallow)
- Weight
- 150g · 8.9mm
Symphony Xplorer H400 overview
The Symphony Xplorer H400 is a smartphone from Symphony, released in June 2016. It comes with a 5-inch IPS LCD display, 2GB of RAM and 16GB of storage. For photography there is a 13MP rear camera and a 5MP selfie camera. A 3,200mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Symphony Xplorer H400 in Bangladesh starts at ৳8,490.
What's good
What's not
- Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
- Small 3200mAh battery
- No 3.5mm headphone jack
Symphony Xplorer H400 full specifications
Launch
| Brand | Symphony |
|---|---|
| Model | Xplorer H400 |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Release Date | 10 June 2016 |
| Status | Available |
Platform
| Operating System | Android |
|---|---|
| OS Version | v6.0 (Marshmallow) |
| CPU | 1.3 GHz Quad Core (64 bit) |
| CPU Cores | 4 Cores |
| Architecture | 32 bit |
| GPU | Mali 450 |
Display
| Display Type | IPS LCD |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 5 inches |
| Resolution | 720x1280 px (HD) |
| Pixel Density | 294 ppi |
| Screen Protection | Gorilla Glass |
| Bezel-less Display | Yes with notch |
| Touch Screen | Capacitive Touchscreen |
| Notch | Yes |
Rear Camera
| Camera Setup | Single |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 13 MP, Primary Camera |
| Autofocus | Yes |
| Flash | LED Flash |
| Settings | Exposure compensation |
| Zoom | Digital Zoom |
| Shooting Modes | High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
| Camera Features | Autofocus, LED flash, HDR, face beauty, panorama mode |
| Video Recording | 1920x1080 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
Selfie Camera
| Camera Setup | Single |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 5 MP, Primary camera |
Body & Design
| Height | 142.5 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 72.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm |
| Weight | 150 grams |
| Colors | Black,Silver |
Battery
| Battery type | Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 3200 mAh |
| Placement | Removable |
| Standby | Up to 600 Hours(4G) |
| Talk Time | Up to 15 hours |
Memory
| Internal Storage | 16 GB |
|---|---|
| Expandable Memory | Up to 32 GB |
| RAM | 2 GB |
Connectivity
| Network | 2G, 3G |
|---|---|
| SIM Slot | Dual SIM, GSM+GSM |
| EDGE | Available |
| GPRS | Available |
| VoLTE | Yes |
| Speed | HSPA |
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 b/g/n) |
| Bluetooth | v4.0 |
| GPS | A-GPS, Glonass |
| USB | Mass storage device, USB charging, microUSB 2.0 |
Audio & Media
| FM Radio | Yes |
|---|---|
| Loudspeaker | Yes |
| Alert Types | Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones |
| Audio Jack | 3.5mm |
| Video | 720p@30fps |
More
| Made By | Bangladesh |
|---|---|
| Features | G-Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Light Sensor, Fingerprint sensor |
Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of Symphony Xplorer H400 in Bangladesh?
The official price of Symphony Xplorer H400 in Bangladesh starts at ৳8,490.
Does Symphony Xplorer H400 support 5G?
No, Symphony Xplorer H400 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G networks.
How big is the battery of Symphony Xplorer H400?
Symphony Xplorer H400 has a 3200mAh battery.
When was Symphony Xplorer H400 released?
Symphony Xplorer H400 was released in June 2016.
Similar price phones
More 3.0
Villaon V40s
4GB/64GB 4000mAh · 57″ · 8MP Official৳8,490 2.5
Proton P25 Ultra
4GB/64GB 4300mAh · 6.6″ · 13MP Official৳8,500 2.7
Walton Orbit Y12
4GB/64GB 5000mAh · 6.6″ · 8MP Official৳8,599 3.2Itel A100
4GB/128GB 5000mAh · 6.75″ · 8MP Expected৳8,000 2.4Itel s1 Pro
2GB/32GB 4000mAh · 6.52″ · 8MP Expected৳8,000 3.6Tecno POP 10
3GB/64GB 5000mAh · 6.67″ · 13MP Expected৳8,000 3.3Benco V90i SE
3GB/64GB 5000mAh · 6.9″ · 8MP Expected৳8,000 3.3
GDL GigaX Y11
3GB/64GB 5000mAh · 6.74″ · 13MP Official৳7,999More from Symphony
All 507 phones 2.2
Symphony V110
1GB/8GB 2500mAh · 5″ · 5MP Official৳5,690 1.8
Symphony Xplorer i25
1GB/16GB 2300mAh · 5″ · 8MP Official৳6,790
Symphony Q100
2950mAh · 2.8″ · 2MP Official৳5,999
Symphony L70
2000mAh · 2.4″ · 0.08MP Official৳1,540
Symphony BL104
2000mAh · 2″ · 0.08MP Official৳1,380
Symphony BL52
1700mAh · 1.77″ · 0.08MP Official৳1,260
Symphony L257
2500mAh · 2.8″ · 0.08MP Official৳1,790