1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Walton
  4. Walton Orbit Y71
Walton Orbit Y71 photo

Walton Orbit Y71

Walton Released 26 Feb 2025 4G Score 2.6/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳13,499 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 20 September 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
6.6″ IPS INCELL
Chipset
Spreadtrum UniSoC SC9863A
RAM
4GB
Storage
64GB
Rear camera
8MP Dual
Selfie camera
5MP
Battery
5,000mAh
Charging
10W
Network
2G, 3G, 4G
OS
Android v14
Weight
186g · 8.7mm

Walton Orbit Y71 overview

The Walton Orbit Y71 is a smartphone from Walton, released in February 2025. It comes with a 6.6-inch IPS INCELL display, the Spreadtrum UniSoC SC9863A chipset, 4GB of RAM and 64GB of storage. For photography there is a 8MP dual rear camera and a 5MP selfie camera. A 5,000mAh battery powers the phone, with 10W fast charging. The official price of the Walton Orbit Y71 in Bangladesh starts at ৳13,499.

What's good

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Slow 10W charging
  • No 5G support
  • Limited storage
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Walton Orbit Y71 full specifications

Launch

Brand Walton
Model Orbit Y71
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 26 February 2025
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v14
Chipset Spreadtrum UniSoC SC9863A
CPU Octa-core (1.8 GHz)
CPU Cores 8 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
Fabrication 28 nm
GPU PowerVR GE8322

Display

Display Type IPS INCELL
Screen Size 6.6 inches (16.76 cm)
Resolution 720x1612 px (HD+)
Aspect Ratio 20:9
Screen Protection 2.5D Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with V-Type Notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Dual
Resolution 8 MP, f/2.0, Primary Camera, 0.3 MP Camera
Autofocus Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/2.0
Camera Features Volume Key Function, Picture Watermark, Countdown Duration, Composition Line, Level, Smile Shutter, Antibanding, AI Scene Recognition, Finger Capture, Touching Photographer, Quick Capture, HDR, Beauty, Filter
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP, f/2.0, Primary Camera
Camera Features Volume Key Function, Picture Watermark, Countdown Duration, Composition Line, Level, Smile Shutter, Antibanding, AI Scene Recognition, Finger Capture, Touching Photographer, Quick Capture, HDR, Beauty, Filter, Mirror Reflection
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps
Aperture f/2.0

Body & Design

Height 163.94 mm
Width 75.7 mm
Thickness 8.7 mm
Weight 186 grams
Colors Mallard Blue, Velvet Black

Battery

Battery type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 5000 mAh
Quick Charging 10W wired
Placement Non-removable
USB Type-C USB Type-C 2.0

Memory

Internal Storage 64 GB
Expandable Memory Up to 256 GB
USB OTG Yes
RAM 4 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G, 4G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA, LTE
WLAN Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
Bluetooth v5.0
GPS Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Yes
Finger Sensor Position Side-mounted
Face Unlock Yes

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Audio Jack 3.5 mm
Video 1080p@30fps
Document Reader Yes

More

Made By Bangladesh
Features Accelerometer, proximity, gravity

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Walton Orbit Y71 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Walton Orbit Y71 in Bangladesh starts at ৳13,499.

Does Walton Orbit Y71 support 5G?

No, Walton Orbit Y71 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G, 4G networks.

How big is the battery of Walton Orbit Y71?

Walton Orbit Y71 has a 5000mAh battery with 10W fast charging.

Which processor does Walton Orbit Y71 use?

Walton Orbit Y71 is powered by the Spreadtrum UniSoC SC9863A (Octa-core (1.8 GHz)).

When was Walton Orbit Y71 released?

Walton Orbit Y71 was released in February 2025.

Similar price phones

More

More from Walton

All 335 phones