1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Walton
  4. Walton Primo E10
Walton Primo E10 photo

Walton Primo E10

Walton Released 12 Sept 2019 Score 1.6/10

Price in Bangladesh

Official ৳4,500 Available · brand warranty

Variant

Prices checked 12 March 2026. Official or unofficial: which to buy?

Key specifications

Display
5″ FWVGA IPS
Chipset
MediaTek
RAM
1GB
Storage
8GB
Rear camera
5MP Single
Selfie camera
2MP
Battery
2,000mAh
Network
2G, 3G
OS
Android v8.1 (Oreo)
Weight
156g · 10mm

Walton Primo E10 overview

The Walton Primo E10 is a smartphone from Walton, released in September 2019. It comes with a 5-inch FWVGA IPS display, the MediaTek chipset, 1GB of RAM and 8GB of storage. For photography there is a 5MP rear camera and a 2MP selfie camera. A 2,000mAh battery powers the phone. The official price of the Walton Primo E10 in Bangladesh starts at ৳4,500.

What's good

  • NFC

What's not

  • Entry-level chipset, not for heavy gaming
  • Small 2000mAh battery
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

Walton Primo E10 full specifications

Launch

Brand Walton
Model Primo E10
Device Type Smartphone
Release Date 12 September 2019
Status Available

Platform

Operating System Android
OS Version v8.1 (Oreo)
User Interface Go Edition
Chipset MediaTek
CPU Quad-core 1.3 GHz
CPU Cores 4 Cores
Architecture 64 bit
GPU Mali-400 MP

Display

Display Type FWVGA IPS
Screen Size 5.0 inches (12.7 cm)
Resolution 480 x 854 pixels
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Pixel Density 197 ppi density
Screen Protection 2.5D Curved Glass
Bezel-less Display Yes with waterdrop notch
Touch Screen Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Refresh Rate 60 Hz
Notch Waterdrop

Rear Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 5 MP, Wide Angle Primary Camera, PDAF
Autofocus Yes
Flash LED Flash
Image Resolution 2592 x 1944 Pixels
Settings Exposure compensation, ISO control
Zoom Digital Zoom
Shooting Modes Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Aperture f/2.0
Camera Features Face Detection autofocus LED flash, panorama Exposure compensation, ISO control Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Selfie Camera

Camera Setup Single
Resolution 2 MP, Wide Angle Primary Camera, PDAF
Camera Features Face Detection, Digital Zoom, HDR
Video Recording 1920x1080
Video FPS 30 fps

Body & Design

Height 145 mm
Width 74.2 mm
Thickness 10 mm
Weight 156 grams
Build Glass front
Colors Blue, Light Blue, Purple & Red

Battery

Battery type Li-Ion (Lithium Ion)
Capacity 2000 mAh
Placement Non-removable
Standby Up to 75 hours
Talk Time Up to 25 hours (3G)

Memory

Internal Storage 8 GB
Expandable Memory Up to 64 GB
USB OTG Yes
RAM 1 GB

Connectivity

Network 2G, 3G
SIM Slot Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Size SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
EDGE Available
GPRS Available
VoLTE Yes
Speed HSPA+
WLAN Wi-Fi 4 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac)
Bluetooth v4.1
GPS Yes with A-GPS
Wi-fi Hotspot Yes
NFC Yes
USB Mass storage device, USB charging, microUSB 2.0

Sensors & Security

Light Sensor Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Audio & Media

FM Radio Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones
Audio Jack 3.5mm
Video 720p@30fps

More

Made By Bangladesh
Features Accelerometer, proximity

Specifications may differ by region or variant. Spotted a mistake? Let us know.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Walton Primo E10 in Bangladesh?

The official price of Walton Primo E10 in Bangladesh starts at ৳4,500.

Does Walton Primo E10 support 5G?

No, Walton Primo E10 does not support 5G. It works on 2G, 3G networks.

How big is the battery of Walton Primo E10?

Walton Primo E10 has a 2000mAh battery.

Which processor does Walton Primo E10 use?

Walton Primo E10 is powered by the MediaTek (Quad-core 1.3 GHz).

When was Walton Primo E10 released?

Walton Primo E10 was released in September 2019.

Similar price phones

More

More from Walton

All 335 phones